Summary

  • Pure health and skin oil, pressed from the seeds of apricots
  • Ideally used as a topical oil, however can also be used in the kitchen
  • Apricot kernel oil in skin care
    • Widely used topically for its ability to deeply penetrate the skin
    • Rich in vitamin E and may help to nourish the skin
    • Is light in texture making for an ideal facial oil
    • Canbe used as a carrier oil and for massage
  • Apricot kernel oil in the kitchen
    • Has a slight aroma and a mild nutty taste
    • High smoke point and can be heated to approximately 250°C
  • Gluten, dairy and GMO free
  • Vegan friendly
  • Keto friendly

Dosage & warnings

Only take as directed.

Formulation

Nutritional information

Per serve per 100g
Energy 659 kJ 3299 kJ
Protein 0 g 0 g
Total Fat 18 g 90.7 g
Carbohydrates 0 g 0 g
Sugar 0 g 0 g
Sodium 0 mg 0 mg